Inter-Club Cup Team

The final team, including relay selections for the 2018 Parramatta Inter-Club Cup is available below.

Final Team

Female Team

Abdelraheem, Aisha (7)             
# 1    Mixed 7 & Under 25 Free 
# 15   Mixed 7 & Under 25 Back 
Abdelraheem, Ameena (10)           
# 3    Female 11 & Under 50 Free 
# 10   Female 11 & Under 50 Breast 
# 17   Female 11 & Under 50 Back 
Assi, Darla (13)                   
# 5    Female 12-17 50 Free 
# 12   Female 12-17 50 Breast 
# 19   Female 12-17 50 Back 
# 24   Mixed 12-17 50 Fly 
# 27   Mixed 10-13 200 Free Relay B    3
Edwards, Margaret (60)             
# 7    Female 18 & Over 50 Free 
# 14   Female 18 & Over 50 Breast 
# 21   Female 18 & Over 50 Back 
El Riachi, Charlie-Rose (15)       
# 5    Female 12-17 50 Free 
# 12   Female 12-17 50 Breast 
# 19   Female 12-17 50 Back 
# 24   Mixed 12-17 50 Fly 
# 28   Mixed 14 & Over 200 Free Relay  2
Garg, Adaa (9)                     
# 3    Female 11 & Under 50 Free 
# 17   Female 11 & Under 50 Back 
# 26   Mixed 9 & Under 200 Free Relay  3
Johnston, Patricia (65)            
# 7    Female 18 & Over 50 Free 
# 14   Female 18 & Over 50 Breast 
# 21   Female 18 & Over 50 Back 
Khoury, Breeanah (13)              
# 5    Female 12-17 50 Free 
# 12   Female 12-17 50 Breast 
# 19   Female 12-17 50 Back 
# 24   Mixed 12-17 50 Fly 
Khoury, Hannah (15)                
# 5    Female 12-17 50 Free 
# 12   Female 12-17 50 Breast 
# 19   Female 12-17 50 Back 
# 24   Mixed 12-17 50 Fly 
# 28   Mixed 14 & Over 200 Free Relay  1
Khoury, Narelle (44)               
# 7    Female 18 & Over 50 Free 
# 14   Female 18 & Over 50 Breast 
# 21   Female 18 & Over 50 Back 
# 29   Mixed 35 & Over 200 Free Relay  1
Khoury, Sophiah (10)               
# 3    Female 11 & Under 50 Free 
# 10   Female 11 & Under 50 Breast 
# 17   Female 11 & Under 50 Back 
Macpherson, Helen (11)             
# 3    Female 11 & Under 50 Free 
# 10   Female 11 & Under 50 Breast 
# 17   Female 11 & Under 50 Back 
# 23   Mixed 11 & Under 50 Fly 
# 27   Mixed 10-13 200 Free Relay B    4
Moran, Waimaru (31)                
# 7    Female 18 & Over 50 Free       (Reserve) 
# 14   Female 18 & Over 50 Breast 
# 21   Female 18 & Over 50 Back 
# 25   Mixed 18 & Over 50 Fly 
# 28   Mixed 14 & Over 200 Free Relay  3
Murray, Kylee (52)                 
# 7    Female 18 & Over 50 Free 
# 14   Female 18 & Over 50 Breast     (Reserve) 
# 21   Female 18 & Over 50 Back 
# 25   Mixed 18 & Over 50 Fly 
# 29   Mixed 35 & Over 200 Free Relay  2
Nader, Pare (7)                    
# 1    Mixed 7 & Under 25 Free        (Reserve) 
# 8    Mixed 7 & Under 25 Breast 
# 15   Mixed 7 & Under 25 Back 
# 22   Mixed 8 & Under 25 Fly         (Reserve) 
# 26   Mixed 9 & Under 200 Free Relay  3
Sakurovs, Alison (33)              
# 7    Female 18 & Over 50 Free 
# 14   Female 18 & Over 50 Breast 
# 21   Female 18 & Over 50 Back 
# 25   Mixed 18 & Over 50 Fly 
# 28   Mixed 14 & Over 200 Free Relay  4
Shrestha, Lisa (9)                 
# 3    Female 11 & Under 50 Free 
# 10   Female 11 & Under 50 Breast 
# 17   Female 11 & Under 50 Back 
# 26   Mixed 9 & Under 200 Free Relay  2
Shrestha, Nevah (10)               
# 3    Female 11 & Under 50 Free      (Reserve) 
# 10   Female 11 & Under 50 Breast 
# 17   Female 11 & Under 50 Back 
# 23   Mixed 11 & Under 50 Fly 
# 27   Mixed 10-13 200 Free Relay A    3
Shrestha, Niushka (10)             
# 3    Female 11 & Under 50 Free 
# 10   Female 11 & Under 50 Breast 
# 17   Female 11 & Under 50 Back      (Reserve) 
# 23   Mixed 11 & Under 50 Fly 
# 27   Mixed 10-13 200 Free Relay B    2
Shrestha, Ruby (6)                 
# 1    Mixed 7 & Under 25 Free 
# 8    Mixed 7 & Under 25 Breast 
# 15   Mixed 7 & Under 25 Back        (Reserve) 
Shrestha, Summer (10)              
# 3    Female 11 & Under 50 Free 
# 10   Female 11 & Under 50 Breast 
# 17   Female 11 & Under 50 Back 
# 23   Mixed 11 & Under 50 Fly 
# 27   Mixed 10-13 200 Free Relay A    1
Tovkach, Leanne (48)               
# 7    Female 18 & Over 50 Free 
# 14   Female 18 & Over 50 Breast 
# 21   Female 18 & Over 50 Back 
# 29   Mixed 35 & Over 200 Free Relay  3
Vicic, Danielle (44)               
# 7    Female 18 & Over 50 Free 
# 14   Female 18 & Over 50 Breast 
# 29   Mixed 35 & Over 200 Free Relay  1
Vicic, Sophia (15)                 
# 5    Female 12-17 50 Free 
# 12   Female 12-17 50 Breast 
# 19   Female 12-17 50 Back 
# 24   Mixed 12-17 50 Fly 
# 28   Mixed 14 & Over 200 Free Relay  3

Male Team

Assi, Joseph (8)                   
# 2    Male 11 & Under 50 Free        (Reserve) 
# 9    Male 11 & Under 50 Breast 
# 16   Male 11 & Under 50 Back 
# 22   Mixed 8 & Under 25 Fly         (Reserve) 
# 26   Mixed 9 & Under 200 Free Relay  2
Edwards, Graham (59)               
# 6    Male 18 & Over 50 Free 
# 13   Male 18 & Over 50 Breast 
# 20   Male 18 & Over 50 Back 
El-Chami, Abraham (8)              
# 2    Male 11 & Under 50 Free 
# 16   Male 11 & Under 50 Back 
# 22   Mixed 8 & Under 25 Fly 
# 26   Mixed 9 & Under 200 Free Relay  1
El-Chami, Bilal (10)               
# 2    Male 11 & Under 50 Free 
# 9    Male 11 & Under 50 Breast 
# 16   Male 11 & Under 50 Back        (Reserve) 
# 23   Mixed 11 & Under 50 Fly 
# 27   Mixed 10-13 200 Free Relay A    2
Evans, Michael (15)                
# 4    Male 12-17 50 Free 
# 11   Male 12-17 50 Breast 
# 18   Male 12-17 50 Back 
# 24   Mixed 12-17 50 Fly 
# 28   Mixed 14 & Over 200 Free Relay  1
Garg, Shaurya (10)                 
# 2    Male 11 & Under 50 Free 
# 9    Male 11 & Under 50 Breast 
# 16   Male 11 & Under 50 Back 
Hada, Joab (8)                     
# 2    Male 11 & Under 50 Free 
# 9    Male 11 & Under 50 Breast 
# 16   Male 11 & Under 50 Back 
# 26   Mixed 9 & Under 200 Free Relay  4
Johnston, Ian (66)                 
# 6    Male 18 & Over 50 Free 
# 20   Male 18 & Over 50 Back 
# 29   Mixed 35 & Over 200 Free Relay  3
Johnston, Peter (39)               
# 6    Male 18 & Over 50 Free 
# 13   Male 18 & Over 50 Breast 
# 20   Male 18 & Over 50 Back 
# 25   Mixed 18 & Over 50 Fly 
# 29   Mixed 35 & Over 200 Free Relay  4
Lo, Felix (27)                     
# 6    Male 18 & Over 50 Free 
# 13   Male 18 & Over 50 Breast 
# 20   Male 18 & Over 50 Back 
# 25   Mixed 18 & Over 50 Fly         (Reserve) 
# 28   Mixed 14 & Over 200 Free Relay  2
Menhem, Elie (12)                  
# 4    Male 12-17 50 Free 
# 11   Male 12-17 50 Breast 
# 18   Male 12-17 50 Back 
# 24   Mixed 12-17 50 Fly 
# 27   Mixed 10-13 200 Free Relay B    1
Nguyen, Steven (28)                
# 6    Male 18 & Over 50 Free 
# 13   Male 18 & Over 50 Breast 
# 20   Male 18 & Over 50 Back 
# 25   Mixed 18 & Over 50 Fly 
# 28   Mixed 14 & Over 200 Free Relay  4
Shrestha, Unish (8)                
# 2    Male 11 & Under 50 Free        (Reserve) 
# 9    Male 11 & Under 50 Breast 
# 16   Male 11 & Under 50 Back 
# 22   Mixed 8 & Under 25 Fly 
# 26   Mixed 9 & Under 200 Free Relay  4
Taylor, Ben (50)                   
# 6    Male 18 & Over 50 Free 
# 13   Male 18 & Over 50 Breast 
# 20   Male 18 & Over 50 Back 
# 25   Mixed 18 & Over 50 Fly 
# 29   Mixed 35 & Over 200 Free Relay  4
Thakare, Shreyas (9)               
# 2    Male 11 & Under 50 Free 
# 16   Male 11 & Under 50 Back 
Vicic, Daniel (8)                  
# 2    Male 11 & Under 50 Free 
# 9    Male 11 & Under 50 Breast 
# 16   Male 11 & Under 50 Back        (Reserve) 
# 23   Mixed 11 & Under 50 Fly 
# 26   Mixed 9 & Under 200 Free Relay  1
Vicic, Matthew (11)                
# 2    Male 11 & Under 50 Free 
# 9    Male 11 & Under 50 Breast 
# 16   Male 11 & Under 50 Back 
# 23   Mixed 11 & Under 50 Fly 
# 27   Mixed 10-13 200 Free Relay A    4
Vicic, Michael (14)                
# 4    Male 12-17 50 Free 
# 11   Male 12-17 50 Breast 
# 18   Male 12-17 50 Back 
Wilson, Ian (53)                   
# 6    Male 18 & Over 50 Free 
# 13   Male 18 & Over 50 Breast 
# 20   Male 18 & Over 50 Back 
# 25   Mixed 18 & Over 50 Fly 
# 29   Mixed 35 & Over 200 Free Relay  2